Skip to content

Historical List of IACCP Regional Representatives 1994-Present

Regions that Elect in 2000-2004-2008-2012-2016-2020

1996

Central & South Africa - Andrew Gilbert

East Asia - Shinobu Kitayama

Europe (Seat 1) - Klaus Boehnke

Insular Pacific - Don Munroe

North America (USA Seat) - Patricia Greenfield

Regions That Elect in 1998-2002-2006-2010-2014-2018

1994

Europe (Seat 2) - James Georgas

Mexico, Central Am, Caribbean - (seat not yet defined)

North Africa & Middle East - Shalom Schwartz

North America (Canada Seat) - Renuka Sethi

South America* - Rolando Diaz-Loving

South Asia - Jai B. P. Sinha

Southeast Asia - Bernadette Setiadi

2000

Central & South Africa - Elias Mpofu

East Asia - Darius Chan

Europe (Seat 1) - Bilge Ataca

Insular Pacific - Don Munro

North America (USA Seat) - David Matsumoto

1998

Europe (Seat 2) - Lotty Eldering

Mexico, Central Am, Caribbean - (seat not yet defined)

North Africa & Middle East - Omak Khaleefa

North America (Canada Seat) - Kimberly Noels

South America* - Isabel Reyes-Lagunes

South Asia - Girishwar Misra

Southeast Asia - Kusdwiratri Setiono

2004

Central & South Africa - Andrew Mogaji

East Asia - Susumu Yamaguchi

Europe (Seat 1) - Maria Ros (David Sam)

Insular Pacific - Ronald Fischer

North America (USA Seat) - Veronica Benet-Martinez

2002

Europe (Seat 2) - Heidi Keller

Mexico, Central Am, Caribbean - Isabel Reyes-Lagunes

North Africa & Middle East - Charles Harb

North America (Canada Seat) - Marta Young

South America* - Claudio Torres

South Asia - Jyoti Verma

Southeast Asia - Allen Tan

2008

Central & South Africa - Therese Tchombe

East Asia - Junko Tanaka-Matsumi Susumu Yamaguchi

Europe (Seat 1) - David Sam

Insular Pacific - Ronald Fischer

North America (USA Seat) - Veronica Benet-Martinez, 2008-2011 Judith Gibbons, 2011-2012

2006

Europe (Seat 2) - Marta Fulop, 2006-2008 Kostas Mylonas, 2008-2010

Mexico, Central Am, Caribbean - Rocha-Sanchez

North Africa & Middle East - Charles Harb

North America (Canada Seat) - Kimberly Noels

South America* - Claudio Torres

South Asia - Ramesh Mishra

Southeast Asia - Augustinus Supratiknya

2012

Central & South Africa - Deon Meiring

East Asia - Sylvia Xiaohua Chen

Europe (Seat 1) - Marta Fulop

Insular Pacific - Chris Sibley

North America (USA Seat) - Judith Gibbons

Early Career - Katja Hanke (2013-2016)

Student - Mostafa Zarean (2013-2016)

2010

Europe (Seat 2) - Zeynep Aycan, 2010-2011 Kostas Milonas, 2011-2014

Mexico, Central Am, Caribbean - Alejandra Dominguez Espinosa

North Africa & Middle East - Gabriel Horenczyk

North America (Canada Seat) - Steven Heine

South America* - Maria Cristina Ferreira

South Asia - Minati Panda

Southeast Asia - Arief Darmanegara Liem

2016

Central & South Africa - Deon Meiring

East Asia - Minoru Karasawa

Europe (Seat 1) - Ayse Uskul

Insular Pacific - Paul Bain

North America (USA Seat) - Adriana Manago

Early Career - Mostafa Zarean

Student - Andrew English (2016-2018) Vladimir Ponizovskiy (2018-2020)

2014

Europe (Seat 2) - Aikaterini Gari

Mexico, Central Am, Caribbean - Alejandra Dominguez Espinosa

North Africa & Middle East - Gabriel Horenczyk

North America (Canada Seat) - Andrew Ryder

South America* - Maria Cristina Ferreira

South Asia - Purnima Singh

Southeast Asia - Ronnel King

2020

Central & South Africa -

East Asia -

Europe (Seat 1) -

Insular Pacific -

North America (USA Seat) -

Early Career -

Student -

2018

Europe (Seat 2) - Michael Bender

Mexico, Central Am, Caribbean - Mariano Rosabal-Coto

North Africa & Middle East - Maya Benish-Weisman

North America (Canada Seat) - Valery Chirkov

South America* - Claudio Torres

South Asia - Purnima Singh

Southeast Asia - Andik Matulessy

Regions Prior to 1994 (Incomplete)

1990-1992

Central & South Africa - Priscilla W. Karuiki (Kenya) & Kathleen Myambo (Zimbabwe)

Circum Mediterranean - Paul G. Schmitz (Federal Republic of Germany) & Pawel Boski (Poland)

East Eurasia - Kwok Leung (Hong Kong) & Katherine Partridge (Japan)

Insular Pacific - Daphne Keats (Australia) & Colleen Ward (New Zealand)

North America (USA Seat) - Anand Paranjpe (Canada) & Floyd Rudmin (Canada)

Central and South America - Rolando Diaz-Loving (Mexico) & Jose Luis Saiz (Chile)

Regions Prior to 1994 (Incomplete)

1992-1994

Central & South Africa - Priscilla W. Karuiki (Kenya) & Akinsola Olowu (Nigeria)

Circum Mediterranean - Pawel Boski (Poland) & Felix F.M. Neto (Portugal)

East Eurasia - J.B.P. Sinha (India) &. Nazmul Haq (Bangladesh)

Insular Pacific - Daphne Keats (Australia) & Yoshihisa Kashima (Australia)

North America (USA Seat) - Renuka Sethi (USA) & Floyd Rudmin (Canada)

Central and South America - Rolando Diaz-Loving (Mexico) & Jose Luis Saiz (Chile)