Home

User login

Historical List of IACCP Regional Representatives 1994-Present

Regions that Elect in 2000-2004-2008-2012-2016

Year of Election Central & South Africa   East Asia

Europe

(Seat 1)

Insular

Pacific
North America

(USA Seat)
Early Career Student
1996 Andrew Gilbert Shinobu Kitayama Klaus Boehnke Don Munroe Patricia Greenfield    
2000 Elias Mpofu Darius Chan Bilge Ataca Don Munro David Matsumoto    
2004 Andrew Mogaji Susumu Yamaguchi Maria Ros (David Sam) Ronald Fischer Veronica Benet-Martinez    
2008 Therese Tchombe Junko Tanaka-Matsumi David Sam Ronald Fischer Veronica Benet-Martinez, 2008-2011

Judith Gibbons, 2011-2012

   
2012 Deon Meiring Sylvia Xiaohua Chen Marta Fulop Chris Sibling Judith Gibbons Katja Hanke (2013-2016) Mostafa Zarean (2013-2016)

Regions That Elect in 1998-2002-2006-2010-2014

Year of Election Europe (Seat 2) Mexico, Central Am, Caribbean North Africa & Middle East North America (Canada Seat) South America* South Asia Southeast Asia
1994 James Georgas (seat not yet defined) Shalom Schwartz Renuka Sethi Rolando Diaz-Loving Jai B. P. Sinha Bernadette Setiadi
1998 Lotty Eldering (seat not yet defined) Omak Khaleefa Kimberly Noels Isabel Reyes-Lagunes Girishwar Misra Kusdwiratri Setiono
2002 Heidi Keller Isabel Reyes-Lagunes Charles Harb Marta Young Claudio Torres Jyoti Verma Allen Tan
2006 Marta Fulop, 2006-2008

Kostas Mylonas, 2008-2010
Rocha-Sanchez Charles Harb Kimberly Noels Claudio Torres Ramesh Mishra Augustinus Supratiknya
2010

Zeynep Aycan, 2010-2011

Kostas Milonas, 2011-2014

Alejandra Dominguez Espinosa Gabriel Horenczyk Steven Heine Maria Cristina Ferreira Minati Panda Arief Darmanegara Liem

* Central and South America prior to 2002

Regions Prior to 1994 (incomplete)

Term Central and South America Insular Pacific North America Central & South Africa Circum Mediterranean East Eurasia
1990-1992 Rolando Diaz-Loving (Mexico) & Jose Luis Saiz (Chile) Daphne Keats (Australia) & Colleen Ward (New Zealand) Anand Paranjpe (Canada) & Floyd Rudmin (Canada) Priscilla W. Karuiki (Kenya) & Kathleen Myambo (Zimbabwe) Paul G. Schmitz (Federal Republic of Germany) & Pawel Boski (Poland) Kwok Leung (Hong Kong) & Katherine Partridge (Japan)
1992-1994 Rolando Diaz-Loving (Mexico) & Jose Luis Saiz (Chile) Daphne Keats (Australia) & Yoshihisa Kashima (Australia) Renuka Sethi (USA) & Floyd Rudmin (Canada) Priscilla W. Karuiki (Kenya) & Akinsola Olowu (Nigeria) Pawel Boski (Poland) & Felix F.M. Neto (Portugal) J.B.P. Sinha (India) &. Nazmul Haq (Bangladesh)